Fiancé Visa Petitions (Including Adjustment of Status)

Fiancé Visa Petitions (Including Adjustment of Status)

Fiance Visa, Fiancee Visa  Petitions, K1 Visa

When a United States Citizen meets a foreign national and desires to bring that person into the United States to marry him or her, the Citizen must file for a Fiance Visa.  The immigration lawyers at Discountgreencard.com have helped many couples to realize their dreams.

There are some important requirements for the Fiance visa.  First, the couple must have met in person at least once during the previous two years.  Secondly, both persons must have the legal capacity to marry.  If the foreign fiance(e) has children under 21 years old, they may accompany the fiance(e) to the United States.

The Fiancee visa process is actually two processes in one.  First, the fiance(e) enters the United States as a non-immigrant, and then the couple should marry within 90 days.  Following the marriage, the fiance(e) applies for lawful permanent residence.  The team at discountgreencard.com is with you all the way until the fiance(e) has the Green Card in his or her possession.